Open Nutrient Project Iron

Iron Content by Minimum Average PPM

Questions, Comments, Additions, New Sources of Data? Email us: OpenNutrientProject@gmail.com Compiled by Originally by Stephen Raisner : PotentPonics@gmail.com.Sourced from: https://phytochem.nal.usda.gov/phytochem/search

Common NameLatin NamePlant PartMin PPMMax PPM
Valerianella locustaPlant35194143
Petasites japonicusPlant20002100
Boehmeria niveaPlant15003500
Artemisia vulgarisPlant12003900
Thymus vulgarisPlant10751508
Coffea arabicaLeaf9661032
Peucedanum decursivumPlant7801400
Origanum majoranaPlant750975
Artemisia herba-albaPlant710820
Echinacea sppRoot7004800
Polystichum polyblepharumPlant5001900
Asiasarum heterotropoidesRoot4502800
Asiasarum sieboldiiRoot4502800
Pimpinella anisumFruit391409
Fallopia japonicaPlant3601300
Valerianella radicataPlant349425
Pimpinella anisumSeed348409
Origanum vulgarePlant325598
Anthriscus cerefoliumLeaf320345
Artemisia dracunculusPlant320350
Limonia acidissimaSeed300312
Glechoma hederaceaPlant290500
Sophora angustifoliaRoot280860
Cenchrus biflorusSeed220245
Rosmarinus officinalisPlant220400
Atractylodes ovataRhizome210780
Coptis chinensisRhizome210320
Coptis japonicaRhizome210320
Coptis sppRhizome210320
Annona cherimolaSeed210270
Camellia sinensisLeaf1891500
Glycyrrhiza uralensisRoot180280
Trachyspermum ammiFruit178299
Scutellaria baicalensisRoot170220
Acalypha indicaLeaf170885
Mentha spicataPlant156918
Cuminum cyminumFruit155748
Cuminum cyminumSeed155748
Solanum melongenaLeaf1551140
Achyranthes bidentataRoot150180
Elettaria cardamomumSeed140153
Chamissoa altissimaLeaf1371370
Myristica fragransAril126140
Carum carviSeed1231200
Carum carviFruit123286
Curcuma longaRhizome121467
Cannabis sativaSeed120139
Luffa aegyptiacaLeaf1151162
Anethum graveolensSeed114230
Anethum graveolensFruit114230
Coriandrum sativumFruit112227
Verbascum thapsusLeaf104236
Foeniculum vulgareFruit100240
Rheum palmatumRhizome100180
Carthamus tinctoriusSeed97102
Alisma plantago-aquaticaRhizome95110
Paeonia moutanRoot Bark95120
Paeonia suffruticosaRoot Bark95120
Oenothera biennisSeed94390
Crescentia alataSeed9497
Phaseolus vulgarisLeaf92697
Pinus pineaSeed92100
Papaver somniferumSeed91143
Sinapis albaSeed90370
Anemarrhena asphodeloidesRhizome901400
Vigna aconitifoliaSeed88143
Erythroxylum novogranatenseLeaf8697
Cucurbita pepoSeed86200
Vigna unguiculataSeed8694
Vigna mungoSeed84102
Pimenta dioicaLeaf7695
Justicia pectoralisLeaf74495
Ophiopogon japonicusTuber70340
Triticum aestivumPlant70770
Moringa oleiferaLeaf70280
Pinellia ternataTuber7095
Morus albaRoot Bark70290
Asimina trilobaFruit68308
Perilla frutescensLeaf67479
Erythroxylum cocaLeaf66490
Mimulus glabratusShoot66660
Rosmarinus officinalisLeaf65400
Platycodon grandiflorumRoot62200
Cicer arietinumSeed6172
Cinnamomum verumBark60421
Pimenta dioicaFruit6085
Helianthus annuusSeed6070
Vigna radiataSeed5884
Peperomia pereskiifoliaLeaf57380
Harpagophytum procumbensRoot55290
Lupinus mutabilisSeed5560
Lycium chinenseLeaf54519
Tamarindus indicaLeaf5288
Momordica charantiaLeaf50357
Pueraria pseudohirsutaRoot5068
Sida rhombifoliaLeaf50253
Vigna angularisSeed5058
Cnidoscolus chayamansaLeaf50600
Ruscus aculeatusRoot50164
Erythroxylum novogranatenseLeaf4981
Panax quinquefoliusPlant49407
Capsella bursa-pastorisPlant48407
Ocimum basilicumLeaf48478
Piper auritumLeaf48315
Corchorus olitoriusLeaf47485
Sechium eduleLeaf46262
Pistacia veraSeed46137
Solanum torvumFruit46315
Syzygium aromaticumFruit45150
Pinus cembroidesSeed4555
Syzygium aromaticumFlower45150
Lupinus albusSeed4349
Bixa orellanaSeed4256
Arachis hypogaeaLeaf42195
Elettaria cardamomumFruit4266
Prunus armeniacaSeed4248
Raphanus sativusLeaf41357
Paeonia lactifloraRoot4047
Hordeum vulgareSeed40100
Moringa oleiferaShoot40185
Gardenia jasminoidesFruit40130
Elaeis guineensisFruit4061
Spondias pinnataFruit39400
Plectranthus amboinicusLeaf39695
Juglans cinereaSeed3876
Glycine maxSeed38180
Pachira macrocarpaSeed3840
Acacia farnesianaLeaf37199
Malva sylvestrisLeaf37440
Artocarpus altilisSeed3758
Theobroma cacaoSeed3637
Prunus dulcisSeed3560
Arctium lappaRoot35147
Piper betelLeaf35240
Solanum quitoensisFruit3449
Pinus echinataShoot34630
Allium cepaLeaf34436
Theobroma bicolorSeed3435
Nyssa sylvaticaStem33440
Abelmoschus manihotLeaf33284
Sassafras albidumLeaf331020
Borago officinalisLeaf33472
Sonchus oleraceusLeaf31455
Chrysanthemum coronariumBud31420
Taraxacum officinaleLeaf31900
Myristica fragransSeed3045
Fagopyrum esculentumSeed30132
Bertholletia excelsaSeed3093
Aloe veraLeaf30300
Corylus avellanaSeed3099
Coriandrum sativumLeaf30528
Inga edulisSeed3085
Lens culinarisSprout Seedling30116
Murraya koenigiiLeaf30115
Citrus mitisFruit30300
Peperomia pelucidaLeaf30410
Passiflora quadrangularisSeed29134
Coffea arabicaSeed2931
Senna obtusifoliaSeed2937
Coix lacryma-jobiSeed2968
Linum usitatissimumSeed29549
Brassica pekinensisLeaf28.563
Manihot esculentaLeaf281500
Pinus edulisSeed2837
Glycine maxFruit2891
Juglans nigraSeed2873
Blighia sapidaAril27130
Foeniculum vulgarePlant27270
Phaseolus coccineusFruit2641
Equisetum arvensePlant26123
Diospyros virginianaFruit2570
Apium graveolensSeed25571
Cinnamomum aromaticumBark25421
Chrysanthemum coronariumLeaf25385
Secale cerealeSeed2554
Thymus vulgarisLeaf25147
Curcuma longaPlant2580
Apium graveolensFruit25120
Phaseolus vulgarisSeed24147
Eriodictyon californicumLeaf24110
Phaseolus acutifoliusSeed2456
Piper nigrumFruit24407
Carya illinoensisSeed2473
Annona glabraFruit23175
Phaseolus lunatusLeaf23821
Amaranthus sp.Leaf231527
Morinda citrifoliaLeaf23100
Citrus limonFruit2372
Silybum marianumLeaf23106
Anethum graveolensPlant23755
Erythrina berteroanaShoot22140
Phaseolus lunatusSeed221000
Lens culinarisSeed22106
Juglans regiaSeed2228
Platonia insignisFruit2279
Amaranthus spinosusLeaf221965
Stellaria mediaPlant21253
Arachis hypogaeaSeed2142
Alpinia galangaRhizome21149
Pisum sativumFruit21206
Cucurbita maximaLeaf20.4145
Aleurites moluccanaSeed2022
Areca catechuShoot20147
Sesamum indicumSeed20169
Rumex crispusRoot2076
Prunus serotinaLeaf201440
Cocos nuciferaSeed2050
Cola acuminataSeed2054
Psophocarpus tetragonolobusLeaf20259
Psophocarpus tetragonolobusTuber2047
Eriobotrya japonicaFruit2067
Xanthosoma sagittifoliumLeaf20365
Avena sativaSeed20300
Angelica sinensisRoot19.488
Vigna unguiculataShoot19188
Turnera diffusaLeaf1988
Smilax sppRoot1991
Maranta arundinaceaRoot1975
Vigna unguiculataShoot19188
Symphoricarpos orbiculatusStem194400
Vicia fabaSeed19100
Lupinus mutabilisFruit1966
Morus albaFruit19247
Smilax officinalisRoot1991
Echinacea purpureaRoot1870
Anacardium occidentaleSeed18195
Gliricidia sepiumFlower18129
Erythrina fuscaLeaf1852
Macadamia sppSeed18200
Caulophyllum thalictroidesRoot18164
Nepeta catariaPlant17138
Blighia sapidaSeed17173
Cajanus cajanFruit1756
Senna alexandrinaLeaf1784
Quercus stellataStem17420
Phytolacca americanaShoot17202
Theobroma speciosumFruit1745
Hibiscus rosa-sinensisFlower17165
Allium sativum var. sativumShoot1776
Hydrastis canadensisRoot1761
Rubus idaeusLeaf17101
Lablab purpureusFruit16.794.9
Passiflora incarnataFruit1658
Rumex acetosaLeaf16160
Passiflora edulisFruit1664
Brassica junceaLeaf16174
Boehmeria niveaLeaf16123
Sambucus canadensisPlant1679
Olea europaeaFruit1673
Diospyros virginianaLeaf15500
Areca catechuSeed1570
Brassica oleracea var. sabellica l.Leaf15110
Hibiscus sabdariffaLeaf15333
Artemisia vulgarisLeaf15118
Psophocarpus tetragonolobusSeed15158
Sambucus nigraFruit1590
Quercus phellosStem14294
Physalis ixocarpaFruit142974
Oryza sativaSeed1485
Glycyrrhiza glabraRoot1488
Taraxacum officinaleRoot1496
Castanea mollisimaSeed1425
Coccinia grandisFruit14203
Quercus velutinaStem14236
Canna indicaRoot1442
Pisum sativumSeed1490
Tropaeolum majusShoot1395
Lycium chinenseFruit13140
Hylocereus undatusFruit1383
Cajanus cajanSeed1362
Tamarindus indicaFruit13109
Phaseolus lunatusSprout Seedling13228
Lepidium sativumLeaf13286
Perilla frutescensSeed13135
Carya ovataShoot12.545
Muntingia calaburaFruit1253
Rollinia mucosaFruit1253
Althaea officinalisRoot12115
Artocarpus heterophyllusSeed1225
Physalis peruvianaFruit12115
Chenopodium albumLeaf12250
Quercus rubraStem12343
Castanea dentataSeed1229
Basella albaLeaf12175
Opuntia ficus-indicaFruit1265
Vigna subterraneaSeed12136
Arctostaphylos uva-ursiLeaf12105
Vaccinium myrtillusFruit12151
Canavalia ensiformisFruit12175
Canavalia ensiformisSeed1297
Brassica nigraLeaf12209
Ipomoea aquaticaLeaf11540
Larrea tridentataPlant1133
Cynara cardunculusFlower11101
Trichosanthes anguinaFruit11200
Phyllanthus acidusFruit11372
Ribes nigrumFruit11108
Allium ampeloprasumLeaf11255
Allium ampeloprasumRoot1180
Juniperus virginianaShoot111320
Ginkgo bilobaSeed1026
Genipa americanaFruit10160
Phoenix dactyliferaFruit10151
Glycine maxSprout Seedling1073
Triticum aestivumSeed10120
Carya glabraShoot10429
Vigna unguiculataSeed10240
Ipomoea batatasLeaf10365
Calathea macrosepalaFlower10130
Myrica ceriferaBark1047
Elaeagnus umbellatusFruit1070
Pouteria caimitoFruit1070
Spondias mombinFruit10127
Trifolium pratenseShoot101850
Nelumbo nuciferaSeed9.571
Arracacia xanthorrhizaRoot931
Ribes rubrumFruit968
Gymnema sylvestreLeaf949
Serenoa repensFruit966
Allium sativum var. sativumFlower978
Brassica oleracea var. gemmiferaLeaf9136
Allium ampeloprasumFlower953
Mentha x piperitaLeaf960
Portulaca oleraceaHerb8467
Nyssa sylvaticaLeaf81820
Phaseolus vulgarisSprout Seedling887
Cichorium intybusRoot840
Brosimum alicastrumFruit850
Abelmoschus esculentusFruit8150
Phytelephas aequatorialisFlower827
Bixa orellanaFruit856
Gliricidia sepiumLeaf852
Brassica chinensisLeaf8171
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis l.Leaf8109
Gentiana luteaRoot837
Allium schoenoprasumLeaf8200
Spinacia oleraceaPlant8384
Cimicifuga racemosaRoot838
Urtica dioicaLeaf842
Oxalis tuberosaRoot849
Tetragonia tetragonioidesLeaf8133
Allium sativum var. sativumBulb8129
Brassica oleracea var. italicaLeaf8109
Brassica rapaLeaf8171
Carica papayaLeaf838
Lablab purpureusSeed7.461
Trigonella foenum-graecumSeed7.356
Pouteria viridisFruit722
Phytelephas aequatorialisMesocarp725
Capsicum frutescensFruit7135
Tragopogon porrifoliusRoot767
Cucurbita pepoFlower7144
Passiflora foetidaFruit739
Rubus chamaemorusFruit747
Beta vulgarisLeaf7392
Nelumbo nuciferaRhizome770
Ullucus tuberosusRoot758
Castanea sativaSeed716
Zizyphus jujubaFruit7170
Durio zibethinusFruit737
Sorbus aucubariaFruit758
Annona diversifoliaFruit725
Theobroma bicolorFruit734
Mauritia flexuosaFruit715
Dioscorea villosaRoot731
Pouteria campechianaFruit726
Frangula purshianaBark6.423
Phaseolus vulgarisFruit61050
Persea americanaFruit671
Spondias purpureaFruit637
Prunus salicifoliaFruit636
Polymnia edulisRoot666
Cyclanthera pedataFruit6210
Pueraria montanaRoot619
Byrsonima crassifoliaFruit6118
Cydonia oblongaFruit652
Sicana odoriferaFruit648
Passiflora quadrangularisFruit6143
Colocasia esculentaLeaf6200
Solanum sessiliflorumFruit660
Limonia acidissimaFruit620
Valeriana officinalisRoot648
Asparagus officinalisShoot6240
Helianthus tuberosusTuber6168
Eleocharis dulcisTuber637
Annona squamosaFruit666
Hydrangea arborescensRoot618
Aegle marmelosFruit615
Cichorium endiviaLeaf6360
Allium sativum var. sativumLeaf644
Alocasia macrorrhizaLeaf638
Manilkara zapotaFruit640
Brassica oleracea var. viridis l.Leaf6102
Averrhoa bilimbiFruit6175
Pachyrhizus erosusTuber655
Cyphomandra betaceaFruit657
Bactris gasipaesFruit645
Vigna radiataSprout Seedling5.6132
Juglans nigraPericarp5.445
Cichorium intybusLeaf5246
Annona muricataFruit533
Phoenix dactyliferaSeed517
Solanum tuberosumTuber5128
Myrciaria dubiaFruit585
Eugenia floribundaFruit540
Artocarpus heterophyllusFruit522
Hylocereus guatemalensisFruit537
Lactuca sativaLeaf5176
Juniperus communisFruit515
Amorphophallus campanulatusRoot5112
Plantago majorSeed518
Zea maysSeed541
Licania platypusFruit548
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis l.Flower5122
Beta vulgarisRoot5165
Phyllanthus emblicaFruit5163
Prunus armeniacaFruit579
Schisandra chinensisFruit535
Alocasia macrorrhizaRoot563
Rubus idaeusFruit545
Euphrasia officinalisPlant531
Melicoccus bijugatasFruit538
Medicago sativaPlant4.926
Eugenia brasiliensisFruit4.534
Ephedra sinicaPlant4.421
Sechium eduleFruit457
Zingiber officinaleRhizome4162
Quararibea cordataFruit490
Vaccinium vitis-idaeaFruit431
Cyrtosperma chamissonisRoot422
Carica pentagonaFruit460
Raphanus sativusFruit4295
Capsicum annuumFruit414
Plantago psylliumSeed420
Annona reticulataFruit447
Murraya spFruit417
Colocasia esculentaRoot4200
Inga feuilleiAril425
Brassica oleracea var. capitata l.Leaf4151
Ipomoea batatasRoot464
Pastinaca sativaRoot4112
Chrysophyllum cainitoFruit447
Passiflora ligularisFruit452
Syzygium jambosFruit475
Passiflora mollissimaFruit450
Elaeagnus commutataFruit430
Dioscorea pentaphyllaRoot424
Benincasa hispidaFruit4125
Brassica oleraceaStem444
Lobelia inflataLeaf431
Cucurbita sppFruit473
Musa x paradisiacaFruit417
Apium graveolensRoot3.647
Salix albaBark3.521
Scutellaria laterifloraPlant3.425
Astragalus membranaceusRoot3.220
Cnicus benedictusPlant3.224
Apium graveolensPt3347
Diospyros virginianaStem31620
Sechium eduleShoot340
Citrus aurantiumFruit3260
Daucus carotaRoot3300
Rheum rhabarbarumLeaf3250
Actinidia chinensisFruit330
Solanum nigrumLeaf3660
Psidium guajavaFruit373
Prunus cerasusFruit378
Sassafras albidumStem3740
Bromelia pinguinShoot375
Luffa aegyptiacaFruit380
Moringa oleiferaFruit330
Fragaria sppFruit3100
Amorphophallus konjacLeaf3115
Punica granatumFruit316
Persea schiedeanaFruit315
Centella asiaticaLeaf329
Diospyros digynaFruit318
Spondias dulcisFruit323
Ananas comosusFruit373
Solanum melongenaFruit3137
Ficus caricaFruit357
Xanthosoma sagittifoliumRoot327
Artocarpus altilisFruit362
Avena sativaPlant313.5
Aralia cordataLeaf364
Bupleurum chinenseRoot2.825
Cucumis sativusFruit2.6420
Eleutherococcus senticosusRoot2.512
Ribes uva-crispaFruit2.540
Salvia officinalisLeaf2.415
Foeniculum vulgareSeed2.321
Vaccinium corymbosumFruit211
Cucumis meloFruit255
Anacardium occidentaleFruit277
Myrciaria caulifloraFruit238
Tropaeolum tuberosumRoot285
Stachys officinalisPlant210
Garcinia mangostanaFruit246
Brassica rapaRoot237
Momordica charantiaFruit2560
Fucus vesiculosusPlant216
Manihot esculentaRoot2114
Citrullus lanatusFruit2143
Raphanus sativusRoot2189
Nasturtium officinaleHerb2262
Eupatorium perfoliatumPlant220
Casimiroa edulisFruit215
Syzygium cuminiFruit2113
Ginkgo bilobaLeaf28
Brassica napus var. napobrassicaRoot262
Allium cepaBulb2135
Annona cherimolaFruit226
Lagenaria sicerariaFruit245
Malpighia glabraFruit228
Quercus albaStem2380
Psidium cattleianumFruit282
Yucca baccataRoot1.57.3
Vitis viniferaFruit1.5154
Dioscorea alataRoot1.425
Armoracia rusticanaRoot1.48
Petroselinum crispumPlant1.317
Symphytum officinaleLeaf1.312
Asparagus officinalisRoot1.212
Malus domesticaFruit1.1123
Zingiber officinaleRoot1.115
Prunus persicaFruit199
Averrhoa carambolaFruit1165
Phaseolus coccineusSeed1103
Rheum rhabarbarumPt1154
Sclerocarya caffraFruit112
Parthenium integrifoliumRoot16
Citrus sinensisFruit18
Vaccinium macrocarponFruit18
Petasites japonicusPt118
Citrus paradisiFruit188
Citrus reticulataFruit179
Mammea americanaFruit151
Vigna unguiculataFruit169
Lycopersicon esculentumFruit1800
Carthamus tinctoriusFlower18
Mangifera indicaFruit1243
Eugenia unifloraFruit114
Allium sativum var. sativumRoot13
Pyrus communisFruit0.937
Inula heleniumRoot0.94
Passiflora incarnataFlower0.87
Prunus domesticaFruit0.885
Hibiscus sabdariffaFlower0.76
Feijoa sellowianaFruit0.53
Quercus albaBark0.52
Carica papayaFruit0.43
Prunus serotinaStem0.19810
Terminalia catappaSeed—95
Syzygium malaccenseFruit—80
Pereskia aculeataFruit—250
Citrus aurantiifoliaFruit—67
Euodia rutaecarpaFruit—86
Elytrigia repensPlant—311
Taraxacum mongolicumPlant—910
Nardostachys chinensisRhizome—1210
Acorus calamusRhizome—350
Symphytum officinaleRoot—810
Fritillaria thunbergiiBulb—50
Polygonum multiflorumRhizome—150
Polygonum multiflorumRoot—156
Glehnia littoralisRoot—820
Artemisia capillarisPlant—200
Lonicera japonicaFlower—350
Amphicarpaea bracteataShoot—360
Lycium chinenseRoot Bark—670
Achillea millefoliumPlant——
Catalpa ovataFruit—140
Eriocaulon spLeaf—70
Mentha pulegiumPlant—2310
Brassica rapaSeed—93
Tephrosia candidaPlant—78
Spirulina spp.Plant—71
Petroselinum crispumShoot——
Hyoscyamus nigerSeed—180
Genipa americanaSeed—100
Stevia rebaudianaPlant—850
Celosia cristataFlower—180
Cypripedium pubescensRoot—117
Prunus persicaBark—117
Prunus persicaSeed—80
Jussiaea repensPlant—700
Panicum maximumLeaf—525
Agathosma betulinaLeaf—867
Lophatherum gracilePlant—240
Pinus gerardianaSeed—25
Panax japonicusRhizome—360
Forsythia suspensaFruit—440
Spondias tuberosaFruit—7
Angelica dahuricaRoot—1800
Eryngium floridanumShoot—400
Berberis vulgarisBark—141
Citrus medicaFruit—60
Sclerocarya caffraSeed—4
Catha edulisLeaf—185
Hordeum vulgareSprout Seedling—100
Vaccinium vitis-idaeaLeaf—250
Hordeum vulgareStem—160
Urtica dioicaRoot—63
Urtica dioicaSeed—57
Ligustrum japonicumFruit—120
Magnolia denudataFlower—320
Albizia lebbeckSeed—115
Blechnum orientaleRhizome—70
Mentha arvensis var. piperascensPlant—400
Sinomenium acutumRhizome—150
Atractylodes lanceaRhizome—290
Bletilla striataTuber—100
Angelica laxifloraRoot—230
Cassia toraSeed—50
Isatis tinctoriaRoot—150
Rehmannia glutinosaRoot—920
Citrullus lanatusSeed—75
Raphanus sativusSeed—120
Chrysanthemum partheniumPlant——
Cinnamomum burmanniiBark—100
Plantago psylliumHull Husk—183
Passiflora edulisSeed—180
Centaurea cyanusPlant——
Lygodium japonicumPollen Or Spore—1090
Rosa laevigataFruit—40
Cynanchum atratumRoot—1350
Firmiana simplexSeed—70
Scrophularia buergerianaRoot—140
Dipsacus fullonumPlant—190
Pulsatilla chinensisRoot—1050
Amomum xanthioidesSeed—910
Chenopodium albumSeed—5
Barosma betulinaLeaf—867
Juglans nigraFruit—455
Glycine maxPlant—210
Asparagus lucidusRoot—30
Cimicifuga dahuricaRhizome—680
Quercus rubraSeed—81
Viburnum opulusBark—880
Rubia cordifoliaRoot—720
Capparis spinosaLeaf—720
Psoralea esculentaRoot—39
Arisaema consanguineumRhizome—600
Ephedra sppPlant—600
Polygala tenuifoliaRoot—290
Aspalathus linearisShoot—3300
Magnolia fargesiiFlower—320
Aspalathus linearisPlant—14
Cnidium officinaleRhizome—240
Siegesbeckia orientalisPlant—190
Humulus lupulusFruit——
Tamarindus indicaFlower—70
Broussonetia papyriferaFruit—560
Malva parvifloraPlant—195
Zea maysSilk Stigma Style—504
Chaenomeles lagenariaFruit—110
Ligustrum lucidumFruit—120
Rhizophora mangleLeaf—152
Prunella vulgarisFlower—640
Mucuna pruriensSeed—200
Tussilago farfaraFlower—370
Cymbopogon citratusPlant—543
Aristolochia debilisFruit—190
Gentiana scabraRoot—910
Magnolia kobusFlower—320
Perideridia gairdneriRoot—32
Aconitum carmichaeliiTuber—310
Dioscorea bulbiferaRhizome—40
Salvia miltiorrhizaRoot—230
Cistanche salsaPlant—60
Actaea dahuricaRhizome—680
Bacopa monnieriShoot—78
Silybum marianumPlant—106
Opuntia ficus-indicaSeed—100
Rubus chingiiFruit—110
Chrysanthemum partheniumLeaf——
Morinda spRoot—320
Chenopodium ambrosioidesPlant—52
Crataegus cuneataFruit—210
Rosa caninaFruit——
Amorphophallus konjacRoot——
Belamcanda chinensisRhizome—150
Drynaria fortuneiRhizome—50
Geranium thunbergiiPlant—400
Lycopodium clavatumPlant—650
Sophora subprostrataRoot—130
Kalmia latifoliaLeaf—50
Eupatorium odoratumLeaf—80
Senna occidentalisSeed—1300
Magnolia officinalisBark—120
Houttuynia cordataPlant—500
Tabebuia heptaphyllaBark——
Phellodendron amurenseBark—210
Allium cepaSeed—235
Aloe spp.Leaf—4.1
Plantago asiaticaPlant—890
Musa x paradisiacaFlower—1
Musa x paradisiacaPith—11
Spirulina pratensisPlant—71
Acanthopanax gracilistylisRoot Bark—250
Polygonum multiflorumPlant—350
Actaea racemosaRoot—38
Mimosa pudicaLeaf—14
Perilla frutescensPlant—460
Akebia quinataStem—150
Satureja hortensisPlant—416
Crataegus laevigataFruit——
Equisetum hyemalePlant—140
Panax ginsengFruit——
Tribulus terrestrisLeaf—92
Cyamopsis tetragonolobaFruit—58
Gastrodia elataRhizome—40
Cyamopsis tetragonolobaShoot—331
Humulus lupulusFlower——
Vaccinium myrtillusLeaf—250
Crataegus rhipidophyllaFruit——
Cyperus rotundusRhizome—430
Tanacetum partheniumPlant——
Ulmus rubraBark——
Tetrapanax papyriferaPith—90
Nigella sativaSeed—140
Panax ginsengRoot——
Cornus officinalisFruit—90
Dioscorea sp.Root—315
Rhodymenia palmataPlant—792
Pourouma cecropiaefoliaFruit——
Vitis viniferaStem—900
Albizia julibrissinBark—100
Chamaemelum nobileFlower—170
Viscum albumLeaf—460
Berberis vulgarisRoot—141
Vitellaria paradoxaSeed—32
Simmondsia chinensisSeed—46
Mangifera indicaLeaf—62
Eucommia ulmoidesBark—300
Spinacia oleraceaLeaf——
Chondrus crispusPlant—874
Fraxinus rhynchophyllaBark—120
Eriobotrya japonicaLeaf—200
Juncus effususPith—840
Cinnamomum sieboldiiRoot Bark—200
Commiphora wightiiInflorescence——
Pisum sativumPlant—400
Schizonepeta tenuifoliaPlant—1700
Trifolium pratenseFlower——
Dendrobium nobileStem—90
Quisqualis indicaFruit—50
Zizyphus spina-christiFruit—33
Anethum graveolensLeaf——
Notopterygium incisumRhizome—280
Panax ginsengLeaf——
Panax ginsengPt——
Panax ginsengStem——
Carya ovataSeed—32
Stevia rebaudianaLeaf—39
Inula heleniumPlant——