Open Nutrient Project Calcium

Calcium Content by Minimum Average PPM

Questions, Comments, Additions, New Sources of Data? Email us: OpenNutrientProject@gmail.com Compiled by Originally by Stephen Raisner : PotentPonics@gmail.com.Sourced from: https://phytochem.nal.usda.gov/phytochem/search

Common NameLatin NamePlant PartMin PPMMax PPM
Boehmeria niveaPlant3600039000
Vigna aconitifoliaPlant2340023700
Glechoma hederaceaPlant2100023000
Valerianella radicataPlant1988424463
Coffea arabicaLeaf1900020406
Origanum majoranaPlant1792523625
Thymus vulgarisPlant1693522534
Azadirachta indicaLeaf1670026500
Morus albaRoot Bark1610016500
Limonia acidissimaSeed1580016460
Trachyspermum ammiFruit1525016469
Peucedanum decursivumPlant1440030000
Origanum vulgarePlant1407018794
Anethum graveolensSeed1400317671
Anethum graveolensFruit1400317671
Papaver somniferumSeed1380716214
Anthriscus cerefoliumLeaf1346014509
Petasites japonicusPlant1300014000
Robinia pseudoacaciaLeaf1290015000
Oenothera biennisSeed1270018000
Oenothera biennisPlant1210023400
Taraxacum officinalePlant1200021000
Brassica pekinensisLeaf1178016800
Artemisia dracunculusPlant1139012340
Fallopia japonicaPlant1100012000
Anemarrhena asphodeloidesRhizome1090011600
Paeonia lactifloraRoot1030040600
Erythroxylum novogranatenseLeaf1020013000
Pisum sativumPlant1020014100
Albizia lebbeckLeaf10100104000
Pimenta dioicaLeaf1005611166
Rheum palmatumRhizome963012400
Mentha pulegiumPlant944016870
Glycine maxPlant940013000
Cuminum cyminumFruit931015511
Cuminum cyminumSeed931015511
Arachis hypogaeaPlant930031500
Sophora angustifoliaRoot87509710
Quercus albaBark843637000
Murraya koenigiiLeaf810030035
Artemisia vulgarisPlant800011000
Juniperus virginianaShoot798031680
Erythroxylum novogranatenseLeaf760014600
Asiasarum heterotropoidesRoot745012900
Asiasarum sieboldiiRoot745012900
Cyamopsis tetragonolobaShoot743019800
Pimenta dioicaFruit72248000
Pimpinella anisumFruit71387843
Panicum maximumLeaf710020900
Plantago majorSeed702023400
Morus albaLeaf700027400
Glycyrrhiza uralensisRoot685023500
Acalypha indicaLeaf667034205
Justicia pectoralisLeaf663044200
Coriandrum sativumSeed646514469
Syzygium aromaticumFruit64609540
Syzygium aromaticumFlower64609540
Pimpinella anisumSeed64607843
Carum carviFruit64268160
Valerianella locustaPlant64107139
Polystichum polyblepharumPlant60006900
Verbascum thapsusLeaf585213300
Tabebuia heptaphyllaBark583632600
Atractylodes ovataRhizome580011600
Urtica dioicaLeaf580029000
Quercus stellataStem575031920
Mimulus glabratusShoot543054300
Larrea tridentataPlant539616400
Senna alexandrinaLeaf533926300
Pueraria pseudohirsutaRoot53308300
Carya ovataShoot525033300
Quercus rubraStem520023760
Paeonia moutanRoot Bark515016700
Paeonia suffruticosaRoot Bark515016700
Quercus velutinaStem504022940
Sinapis albaSeed49835850
Valeriana officinalisRoot495642000
Cinnamomum aromaticumBark490013569
Trifolium pratenseShoot480022900
Amaranthus spinosusLeaf476053335
Sida rhombifoliaLeaf466023535
Scutellaria baicalensisRoot463010300
Quercus albaStem460027360
Ephedra nevadensisPlant450058100
Boehmeria niveaShoot450046000
Moringa oleiferaLeaf440017600
Pinellia ternataTuber418010000
Senna obtusifoliaSeed41006590
Frangula purshianaBark410014800
Prunus serotinaLeaf406032640
Equisetum arvensePlant404518900
Acacia farnesianaSeed39005500
Elettaria cardamomumSeed38304177
Turnera diffusaLeaf380118100
Carya glabraShoot380040700
Liquidambar styracifluaLeaf372018860
Fucus vesiculosusPlant358730400
Carica papayaLeaf344023800
Cinnamomum verumBark34156000
Rauvolfia serpentinaSeed34006900
Echinacea sppRoot32907760
Rhus copallinaLeaf324024960
Hibiscus sabdariffaSeed32006000
Ocimum basilicumLeaf320023700
Rosmarinus officinalisPlant317016150
Avena sativaPlant314614300
Malva parvifloraPlant312023650
Lepidium sativumSeed31003290
Chenopodium albumLeaf309033800
Chenopodium ambrosioidesLeaf300021000
Elytrigia repensPlant30009280
Quercus phellosStem294014700
Nyssa sylvaticaStem285014520
Stachys officinalisPlant282216800
Gardenia jasminoidesFruit28104710
Thymus vulgarisLeaf280616700
Vetiveria zizanioidesLeaf28003100
Phaseolus vulgarisLeaf274020758
Piper nigrumFruit27004989
Momordica charantiaLeaf264018701
Ginkgo bilobaLeaf264011000
Diospyros virginianaStem264017820
Juniperus communisFruit26328490
Arachis hypogaeaLeaf262021500
Sassafras albidumLeaf260717680
Symphoricarpos orbiculatusStem258422880
Rumex crispusRoot257010000
Piper auritumLeaf257014440
Solanum melongenaLeaf254018676
Rhus glabraStem252024790
Lepidium meyeniiRoot24702500
Rhus copallinaStem245021350
Myrica ceriferaBark244211200
Prunus dulcisSeed24262962
Mentha x piperitaLeaf241416200
Liquidambar styracifluaStem240042000
Raphanus sativusLeaf238019130
Salix albaBark236914100
Trifolium pratenseFlower235813100
Panax quinquefoliusPlant234010800
Plectranthus amboinicusLeaf232041430
Ceiba pentandraSeed23004700
Piper betelLeaf230015750
Hydrangea arborescensRoot22616460
Cnidoscolus chayamansaLeaf226021050
Bupleurum chinenseRoot220020000
Inula heleniumRoot220010000
Ruscus aculeatusRoot21907250
Hibiscus sabdariffaLeaf213014792
Tropaeolum majusShoot211015400
Abelmoschus esculentusSeed21002820
Commelina benghalensisLeaf210015215
Capsella bursa-pastorisPlant208017627
Corchorus olitoriusLeaf208018365
Rubus idaeusLeaf204512100
Solanum nigrumLeaf199914400
Mentha spicataPlant199013770
Symphytum officinaleLeaf198018000
Perilla frutescensLeaf197014071
Nyssa sylvaticaLeaf195022750
Inga edulisSeed19205230
Anethum graveolensPlant190021453
Oryza sativaPlant19003300
Taraxacum officinaleLeaf187042232
Psophocarpus tetragonolobusLeaf184511383
Linum usitatissimumSeed18207400
Armoracia rusticanaRoot180010000
Gentiana luteaRoot17918140
Phytelephas aequatorialisFlower17806095
Euphrasia officinalisPlant177111500
Lupinus albusSeed17601965
Arctium lappaRoot17237330
Yucca baccataRoot17188260
Centella asiaticaLeaf170015890
Salvia officinalisLeaf169610800
Pothomorphe sp.Leaf16909440
Medicago sativaPlant16908990
Apium graveolensFruit16808000
Alisma plantago-aquaticaRhizome16303430
Coptis chinensisRhizome16203410
Coptis japonicaRhizome16203410
Coptis sppRhizome16203410
Ulmus rubraBark16029770
Pueraria montanaShoot16001700
Amaranthus sp.Leaf155953333
Crataegus laevigataFruit15545570
Achillea millefoliumPlant15358670
Carum carviSeed15308160
Rosa caninaFruit15158100
Peperomia pereskiifoliaLeaf150010000
Cnicus benedictusPlant149011200
Lycium chinenseLeaf148014231
Cyrtosperma chamissonisRoot145010630
Manihot esculentaLeaf145010000
Cenchrus biflorusSeed14401595
Vaccinium macrocarponFruit144012000
Sclerocarya caffraSeed14301490
Parthenium integrifoliumRoot14248900
Silybum marianumLeaf14216460
Foeniculum vulgareSeed141513100
Citrus mitisFruit140014000
Perilla frutescensSeed14003500
Zizyphus spina-christiFruit14001544
Azadirachta indicaFruit13813400
Glycyrrhiza glabraRoot13798780
Vigna aconitifoliaSeed13603500
Nelumbo nuciferaFruit13601511
Coriandrum sativumLeaf133013441
Mucuna pruriensSeed13201600
Sonchus oleraceusLeaf131019265
Bertholletia excelsaSeed13001820
Corylus avellanaSeed13002591
Elettaria cardamomumFruit13001625
Theobroma cacaoFruit13003095
Limonia acidissimaFruit13006540
Balanites aegyptiacusFruit13003800
Citrullus lanatusSeed12941300
Abrus precatoriusLeaf12662660
Arctostaphylos uva-ursiLeaf126410900
Eupatorium perfoliatumPlant126014000
Carthamus tinctoriusSeed12601324
Vigna unguiculataSeed12551643
Cimicifuga racemosaRoot12545970
Peperomia pelucidaLeaf124015900
Brassica oleracea var. sabellica l.Leaf12007725
Coffea arabicaSeed12001281
Nasturtium officinaleHerb120024000
Cannabis sativaSeed12001389
Vigna radiataSeed11831602
Brassica oleracea var. viridis l.Leaf117019180
Phytelephas aequatorialisMesocarp11603410
Humulus lupulusFlower11576220
Harpagophytum procumbensRoot11516060
Diospyros virginianaLeaf115012500
Achyranthes bidentataRoot113052200
Phaseolus acutifoliusSeed11201966
Myristica fragransSeed11102000
Brassica nigraLeaf110717867
Vigna mungoSeed11002220
Phaseolus lunatusSprout Seedling10903028
Basella albaLeaf109015800
Pinus echinataShoot108811760
Erythrina berteroanaShoot10806835
Bromelia pinguinShoot107015800
Pistacia veraSeed10661464
Tamarindus indicaLeaf105323000
Brassica chinensisLeaf105022440
Brassica rapaLeaf105022440
Chrysanthemum partheniumLeaf10465810
Solanum torvumFruit10407125
Petasites japonicusPt103018725
Cicer arietinumSeed10201220
Foeniculum vulgareLeaf100010556
Petroselinum crispumPlant100016850
Bixa orellanaSeed9701640
Canavalia ensiformisSeed9603090
Xanthosoma sagittifoliumLeaf95017800
Acacia farnesianaLeaf9305003
Prunus armeniacaSeed9301522
Borago officinalisLeaf9305005
Ephedra sinicaPlant9224390
Helianthus annuusSeed9171225
Sassafras albidumStem91310360
Pinus gerardianaSeed910980
Triticum aestivumPlant90010400
Malva sylvestrisLeaf90010715
Lupinus mutabilisSeed9001000
Althaea officinalisRoot8818160
Foeniculum vulgareFruit88013941
Taraxacum officinaleRoot8786140
Ophiopogon japonicusTuber8703450
Schisandra chinensisFruit8645760
Plantago majorShoot8601340
Annona cherimolaSeed8601110
Aegle marmelosFruit8502205
Eleutherococcus senticosusRoot8404000
Pachira macrocarpaSeed830875
Echinacea purpureaRoot8263290
Hydrastis canadensisRoot8232970
Artemisia vulgarisLeaf8206455
Elaeis guineensisFruit8201360
Abelmoschus esculentusFruit8108100
Lepidium sativumLeaf81020340
Physalis angulataFruit8108100
Aleurites moluccanaSeed800860
Theobroma cacaoSeed8001100
Zizyphus jujubaShoot80021600
Hordeum vulgarePlant80010400
Sesamum indicumSeed80012638
Lobelia inflataLeaf7937020
Cichorium intybusLeaf79019900
Glycine maxSeed7804440
Portulaca oleraceaHerb78020800
Aframomum meleguetaFruit7509500
Mauritia flexuosaFruit7401610
Nepeta catariaPlant7396160
Dioscorea villosaRoot7343060
Spinacia oleraceaPlant73015700
Plantago psylliumSeed7283340
Abelmoschus manihotLeaf7246241
Citrus limonFruit7003227
Beta vulgarisLeaf70017368
Allium schoenoprasumLeaf69011140
Dioscorea bulbiferaRhizome6902379
Glycine maxFruit6702200
Vigna angularisSeed660762
Sechium eduleShoot6608920
Theobroma bicolorSeed650675
Muntingia calaburaFruit6405615
Eriodictyon californicumLeaf6382900
Vigna unguiculataShoot6306164
Chrysanthemum coronariumLeaf6309690
Vigna unguiculataShoot6306164
Smilax sppRoot6262980
Smilax officinalisRoot6262980
Scutellaria laterifloraPlant6234550
Angelica sinensisRoot6202820
Carthamus tinctoriusFlower6204430
Carya illinoensisSeed618763
Panax ginsengRoot6112880
Juglans regiaSeed6101100
Olea europaeaFruit6102798
Serenoa repensFruit6054640
Rheum rhabarbarumPt60018462
Phaseolus coccineusSeed6001600
Sechium eduleLeaf5923345
Nelumbo nuciferaSeed59013333
Allium sativum var. sativumLeaf5804265
Tetragonia tetragonioidesLeaf5809665
Cola acuminataSeed5801563
Erythrina fuscaLeaf5703080
Alocasia macrorrhizaLeaf57015700
Psophocarpus tetragonolobusSeed5678586
Juglans nigraSeed565668
Chrysanthemum coronariumBud5607525
Astragalus membranaceusRoot5603500
Arachis hypogaeaSeed560969
Luffa aegyptiacaLeaf56055000
Spondias dulcisFruit5604275
Sphenostylis stenocarpaSeed550607
Phytolacca americanaShoot5306307
Asimina trilobaFruit5303248
Allium ampeloprasumLeaf5205472
Allium ampeloprasumRoot5203796
Annona glabraFruit5203940
Brassica junceaLeaf5125565
Juglans cinereaSeed512724
Vaccinium myrtillusFruit5106380
Phaseolus vulgarisSeed5103295
Passiflora incarnataFlower5064600
Ribes nigrumFruit5024720
Areca catechuSeed5001050
Phaseolus coccineusFruit500610
Artocarpus heterophyllusSeed5001033
Trichosanthes anguinaFruit5009260
Sophora secundifloraSeed5001900
Vigna unguiculataFruit5004115
Vicia fabaFruit5003425
Lablab purpureusFruit5002841
Lablab purpureusSeed5004122
Crescentia alataSeed500518
Tragopogon porrifoliusRoot4802610
Glycine maxSprout Seedling4803504
Rheum rhabarbarumLeaf47014400
Cichorium endiviaLeaf46210080
Brosimum alicastrumFruit4502812
Nelumbo nuciferaRhizome4503704
Capsicum annuumFruit4311670
Rumex acetosaLeaf4304300
Pisum sativumFruit4304253
Caulophyllum thalictroidesRoot4283890
Allium cepaLeaf4205385
Santalum acuminatumFruit4201800
Cichorium intybusRoot4102050
Genipa americanaFruit4003700
Stellaria mediaShoot4001110
Blighia sapidaAril4001950
Coccinia grandisFruit4005600
Avena sativaSeed4004800
Brassica oleracea var. gemmiferaLeaf3953177
Eugenia brasiliensisFruit3952720
Cucurbita pepoFlower3908041
Lens culinarisSeed386604
Sambucus canadensisFruit3801881
Hibiscus sabdariffaFlower3743400
Juglans nigraPericarp3713090
Ipomoea batatasLeaf37017900
Cucurbita maximaLeaf3642580
Lactuca sativaLeaf36019140
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis l.Leaf36054247
Morinda citrifoliaLeaf3601600
Brassica oleracea var. italicaLeaf36054247
Spondias pinnataFruit3603710
Phaseolus vulgarisFruit35618000
Macadamia sppSeed3551075
Cajanus cajanFruit3502022
Mimosa pudicaLeaf35023800
Ficus caricaFruit3504228
Apium graveolensRoot3403635
Pourouma cecropiaefoliaFruit3401890
Canavalia ensiformisFruit3305263
Camellia sinensisLeaf3272456
Prunus serotinaStem32318360
Terminalia catappaSeed3205100
Secale cerealeSeed315685
Pastinaca sativaRoot3153525
Annona diversifoliaFruit3151110
Allium sativum var. sativumRoot315850
Apium graveolensPt31311918
Alpinia galangaRhizome3102199
Brassica rapaRoot3003690
Moringa oleiferaFruit3002545
Psophocarpus tetragonolobusTuber300704
Morus albaFruit3006400
Ribes rubrumFruit2982875
Brassica oleracea var. capitata l.Leaf29019500
Cajanus cajanSeed2901540
Chrysobalanus icacoFruit2902775
Syzygium jambosFruit2902045
Mangifera indicaLeaf29029300
Alocasia macrorrhizaRoot2811875
Lupinus mutabilisFruit280980
Ipomoea aquaticaLeaf27612665
Myrciaria dubiaFruit2704500
Curcuma longaRhizome2702898
Brassica napus var. napobrassicaRoot2706040
Diospyros virginianaFruit270758
Asparagus officinalisRoot2652650
Raphanus sativusFruit26010130
Colocasia esculentaLeaf26017400
Amorphophallus campanulatusRoot2605720
Pinus pineaSeed260280
Dioscorea pentaphyllaRoot2601400
Zizyphus jujubaFruit2601602
Spondias mombinFruit2602500
Vigna unguiculataSeed25314400
Phaseolus lunatusSeed2508600
Allium sativum var. sativumFlower2502155
Lens culinarisSprout Seedling244853
Fagopyrum esculentumSeed2411140
Rollinia mucosaFruit2401050
Cucurbita pepoSeed2402960
Castanea dentataSeed240427
Manilkara zapotaFruit2401300
Anacardium occidentaleSeed240823
Sambucus nigraFruit2351440
Pouteria viridisFruit230730
Byrsonima crassifoliaFruit2301920
Allium ampeloprasumFlower2301361
Pisum sativumSeed2301700
Curcuma longaPlant226730
Lycium chinenseFruit2251170
Gliricidia sepiumFlower2201570
Castanea sativaSeed220528
Vicia fabaSeed22031160
Diospyros digynaFruit2201070
Rubus idaeusFruit2201645
Pouteria caimitoFruit2203700
Pouteria campechianaFruit220895
Annona squamosaFruit2161335
Citrus sinensisFruit2105615
Cucurbita pepoFruit2102500
Sicana odoriferaFruit2102460
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis l.Flower2104040
Daucus carotaRoot2105710
Psidium cattleianumFruit2103400
Ipomoea batatasRoot2032300
Artocarpus heterophyllusFruit2001735
Blighia sapidaSeed2001300
Luffa aegyptiacaFruit2004000
Allium cepaBulb2003008
Passiflora foetidaFruit2001110
Calathea macrosepalaPlant2002600
Brassica oleraceaStem2002665
Lagenaria sicerariaFruit2005830
Platonia insignisFruit200720
Cucurbita sppFruit2003165
Elaeagnus umbellatusFruit1961070
Aloe veraLeaf1904600
Raphanus sativusRoot1908570
Arracacia xanthorrhizaRoot190655
Manihot esculentaRoot1902890
Theobroma speciosumFruit190485
Sechium eduleFruit1902715
Ribes uva-crispaFruit1854122
Quararibea cordataFruit1841250
Vaccinium vitis-idaeaFruit1801730
Opuntia ficus-indicaFruit1803065
Platycodon grandiflorumRoot1805240
Eriobotrya japonicaFruit1802381
Annona reticulataFruit1761270
Capsicum frutescensFruit1751560
Prunus salicifoliaFruit1721080
Gliricidia sepiumLeaf1701110
Tamarindus indicaFruit1702829
Amorphophallus konjacLeaf1706538
Apium graveolensSeed17020776
Benincasa hispidaFruit1704870
Artocarpus altilisFruit1701950
Phaseolus vulgarisSprout Seedling1701828
Gymnema sylvestreLeaf169890
Actinidia chinensisFruit1601910
Asparagus officinalisShoot1603840
Castanea mollisimaSeed160356
Hordeum vulgareSeed1604100
Carica papayaFruit1591180
Theobroma bicolorFruit158184
Pueraria montanaRoot150475
Polymnia edulisRoot1501650
Rumex crispusLeaf15010000
Maranta arundinaceaRoot150467
Rubus chamaemorusFruit1501125
Zingiber officinaleRhizome1503458
Pachyrhizus erosusTuber1501380
Canna indicaRoot1501300
Annona muricataFruit1402600
Passiflora incarnataFruit140509
Spondias purpureaFruit140925
Prunus cerasusFruit1401954
Citrus reticulataFruit1403077
Inga feuilleiAril140875
Helianthus tuberosusTuber1409600
Phoenix dactyliferaFruit1402000
Fragaria sppFruit1352900
Prunus armeniacaFruit1341899
Momordica charantiaFruit1304333
Cyclanthera pedataFruit1303160
Passiflora edulisFruit1301190
Colocasia esculentaRoot1303780
Allium sativum var. sativumBulb1304947
Pereskia aculeataFruit1302025
Aralia cordataLeaf1302765
Cucumis sativusFruit12910000
Solanum sessiliflorumFruit1201200
Pinus cembroidesSeed120145
Cynara cardunculusFlower1205286
Beta vulgarisRoot1204200
Allium sativum var. sativumShoot120538
Phyllanthus emblicaFruit1202660
Solanum melongenaFruit1205706
Malpighia glabraFruit1201400
Citrus paradisiFruit11711000
Zingiber officinaleRoot1161650
Persea schiedeanaFruit114532
Carica pentagonaFruit1101615
Artocarpus altilisSeed110825
Vigna radiataSprout Seedling1101571
Licania platypusFruit105938
Triticum aestivumSeed1004100
Garcinia mangostanaFruit100637
Citrullus lanatusFruit1003400
Sphenostylis stenocarpaRoot100284
Hylocereus undatusFruit100640
Vigna subterraneaSeed100945
Sorbus aucubariaFruit1002115
Anacardium occidentaleFruit100833
Cucumis meloFruit963080
Trigonella foenum-graecumSeed95730
Vitis viniferaFruit924774
Mangifera indicaFruit921400
Psidium guajavaFruit901582
Passiflora quadrangularisFruit902500
Passiflora quadrangularisSeed90415
Citrus aurantiifoliaFruit903084
Bactris gasipaesFruit895820
Physalis peruvianaFruit80585
Chamissoa altissimaLeaf80825
Casimiroa edulisFruit80455
Phaseolus lunatusLeaf802857
Syzygium cuminiFruit80920
Annona cherimolaFruit781455
Durio zibethinusFruit76600
Chrysophyllum cainitoFruit751220
Cocos nuciferaSeed71476
Oryza sativaSeed71364
Bixa orellanaFruit70450
Physalis ixocarpaFruit702580
Tropaeolum tuberosumRoot70500
Elaeagnus commutataFruit70507
Eugenia unifloraFruit70640
Pyrus communisFruit681776
Hylocereus guatemalensisFruit63500
Ananas comosusFruit621308
Myrciaria caulifloraFruit603695
Eugenia floribundaFruit60465
Cydonia oblongaFruit60805
Solanum quitoensisFruit60975
Lycopersicon esculentumFruit602400
Phyllanthus acidusFruit602326
Persea americanaFruit60964
Pinus edulisSeed59117
Xanthosoma sagittifoliumRoot594000
Vaccinium corymbosumFruit58400
Passiflora ligularisFruit56810
Syzygium malaccenseFruit552615
Coix lacryma-jobiSeed50282
Dioscorea alataRoot44290
Malus domesticaFruit43570
Feijoa sellowianaFruit40731
Passiflora mollissimaFruit40500
Eleocharis dulcisTuber40265
Oxalis tuberosaRoot40247
Mammea americanaFruit40985
Hibiscus rosa-sinensisFlower40395
Cyphomandra betaceaFruit395780
Prunus domesticaFruit382040
Solanum tuberosumTuber342550
Melicoccus bijugatasFruit34555
Punica granatumFruit30650
Ullucus tuberosusRoot30365
Averrhoa bilimbiFruit30665
Averrhoa carambolaFruit291040
Aloe spp.Leaf234600
Murraya spFruit2095
Musa x paradisiacaFruit2095
Ginkgo bilobaSeed20230
Prunus persicaFruit188850
Phoenix dactyliferaSeed18436
Citrus aurantiumFruit184230
Zea maysSeed10181
Magnolia denudataFlower—8040
Areca catechuSprout Seedling—60
Glehnia littoralisRoot—1930
Vanilla planifoliaFruit—19000
Catalpa ovataFruit—2890
Lonicera japonicaFlower—7390
Lycium chinenseRoot Bark—53900
Chrysanthemum cinerariifoliumShoot—5300
Amphicarpaea bracteataShoot—17300
Hyoscyamus nigerSeed—7420
Genipa americanaSeed—900
Panax japonicusRhizome—7000
Spirulina spp.Plant—280
Eriocaulon spLeaf—2070
Spartium junceumStem—6500
Ocimum tenuiflorumLeaf—31500
Cypripedium pubescensRoot—16800
Celosia cristataFlower—8910
Stillingia sylvaticaPlant—3100
Agathosma betulinaLeaf—38800
Jussiaea repensPlant—14400
Forsythia suspensaFruit—4380
Lophatherum gracilePlant—2380
Humulus lupulusFruit—6222
Lantana camaraFruit—1100
Lantana camaraShoot—6100
Tephrosia purpureaLeaf—16500
Berberis vulgarisBark—19100
Vigna aconitifoliaFruit—20100
Catha edulisLeaf—2900
Vigna aconitifoliaLeaf—23400
Angelica dahuricaRoot—2140
Citrus medicaFruit—6840
Spondias tuberosaFruit—200
Stevia rebaudianaPlant—2100
Eryngium floridanumShoot—20600
Ligustrum japonicumFruit—3040
Aspalathus linearisLeaf——
Albizia lebbeckSeed—1720
Raphanus sativusSeed—3670
Mentha arvensis var. piperascensPlant—13500
Robinia pseudoacaciaSeed—19000
Blechnum orientaleRhizome—8280
Cassia toraSeed—11700
Cassia toraSprout Seedling—28100
Rehmannia glutinosaRoot—1150
Sinomenium acutumRhizome—15400
Atractylodes lanceaRhizome—11300
Mentha x rotundifoliaLeaf—16300
Isatis tinctoriaRoot—16300
Bletilla striataTuber—4400
Angelica laxifloraRoot—3800
Juglans nigraFruit—3090
Passiflora edulisSeed—800
Cucurbita foetidissimaLeaf—77600
Chrysanthemum partheniumPlant—5810
Juglans nigraHull Husk—3090
Plantago psylliumHull Husk—3059
Sophora japonicaSeed—2649
Acacia senegalLeaf—7500
Chenopodium albumSeed—3000
Quercus rubraSeed—947
Cinnamomum burmanniiBark—17000
Tamarindus indicaFlower—2650
Rosa laevigataFruit—7620
Barosma betulinaLeaf—38800
Lygodium japonicumPollen Or Spore—3060
Rhynchosia minimaShoot—19200
Scrophularia buergerianaRoot—2670
Cajanus cajanPlant—8900
Tamarindus indicaSeed—1210
Cynanchum atratumRoot—9900
Viburnum opulusBark—23540
Dipsacus fullonumPlant—20900
Prosopis julifloraLeaf—20800
Amomum xanthioidesSeed—5090
Firmiana simplexSeed—2310
Pulsatilla chinensisRoot—16200
Stellaria mediaPlant—12100
Trigonella foenum-graecumLeaf—12900
Cimicifuga dahuricaRhizome—9750
Aspalathus linearisShoot—2000
Phragmites australisShoot—9400
Asparagus lucidusRoot—1810
Aspalathus linearisPlant—90
Ephedra sppPlant—11500
Psoralea esculentaRoot—5100
Rubia cordifoliaRoot—37800
Capparis spinosaLeaf—5500
Arisaema consanguineumRhizome—1550
Arundo donaxPlant—4900
Polygala tenuifoliaRoot—3420
Opuntia ficus-indicaBud—560
Colubrina texensisShoot—32900
Magnolia fargesiiFlower—8040
Cnidium officinaleRhizome—1710
Cymbopogon citratusPlant—3680
Amorphophallus campanulatusShoot—15200
Siegesbeckia orientalisPlant—11100
Rhizophora mangleLeaf—13500
Tussilago farfaraFlower—3670
Prunella vulgarisFlower—14500
Broussonetia papyriferaFruit—26900
Opuntia ficus-indicaBe—560
Chaenomeles lagenariaFruit—2300
Ligustrum lucidumFruit—3040
Lycopersicon esculentumLeaf—60800
Melilotus indicaPlant—13400
Aristolochia debilisFruit—1740
Aconitum carmichaeliiTuber—2550
Gentiana scabraRoot—7490
Magnolia kobusFlower—8040
Actaea dahuricaRhizome—9750
Perideridia gairdneriRoot—600
Bacopa monnieriShoot—2020
Silybum marianumPlant—6460
Salvia miltiorrhizaRoot—2780
Acacia tortilisFruit—7900
Acacia tortilisLeaf—22700
Vitis viniferaStem—17700
Acacia tortilisSeed—5600
Cistanche salsaPlant—1730
Lycopodium clavatumPlant—16020
Rubus chingiiFruit—7490
Amorphophallus konjacRoot—234
Artemisia vulgarisShoot—8600
Musa x paradisiacaFlower—300
Musa x paradisiacaLeaf—7500
Crataegus cuneataFruit—3770
Morinda spRoot—10000
Musa x paradisiacaPith—100
Annona squamosaLeaf—21200
Musa x paradisiacaSprout Seedling—11600
Geranium thunbergiiPlant—16900
Belamcanda chinensisRhizome—6170
Drynaria fortuneiRhizome—16000
Kalmia latifoliaLeaf—9600
Senna occidentalisSeed—7450
Sophora subprostrataRoot—18600
Vigna mungoFruit—27100
Vigna mungoPlant—17400
Linum usitatissimumHay—7200
Magnolia officinalisBark—6350
Phellodendron amurenseBark—14100
Houttuynia cordataPlant—770
Plantago asiaticaPlant—18000
Actaea racemosaRoot—5970
Perilla frutescensPlant—12670
Carthamus tinctoriusPlant—17000
Cyamopsis tetragonolobaFruit—1300
Tanacetum partheniumPlant—5810
Cyamopsis tetragonolobaLeaf—24200
Zizyphus jujubaLeaf—19700
Erythroxylum cocaPlant——
Crataegus rhipidophyllaFruit—5570
Spirulina pratensisPlant—280
Tribulus terrestrisLeaf—33500
Satureja hortensisPlant—23429
Polygonum multiflorumPlant—2225
Acanthopanax gracilistylisRoot Bark—12600
Cyperus rotundusRhizome—3180
Akebia quinataStem—19000
Cornus floridaPlant——
Equisetum hyemalePlant—15500
Chamaemelum nobileFlower—6720
Terminalia belliricaLeaf—20800
Nigella sativaSeed—10600
Ricinus communisLeaf—26700
Gastrodia elataRhizome—2140
Calendula officinalisLeaf—30400
Spondias dulcisSeed—5000
Ficus caricaLeaf—31600
Tetrapanax papyriferaPith—18300
Viscum albumLeaf—8910
Olea europaeaLeaf—11800
Dioscorea sp.Root—3060
Commiphora wightiiInflorescence——
Berberis vulgarisRoot—19100
Cornus officinalisFruit—3250
Gleditsia triacanthosSeed—2800
Rhodymenia palmataPlant—6320
Albizia julibrissinBark—35500
Eriobotrya japonicaLeaf—21900
Myristica fragransAril—2400
Simmondsia chinensisSeed—372
Vitellaria paradoxaSeed—1070
Eucommia ulmoidesBark—10200
Chondrus crispusPlant—18820
Fraxinus rhynchophyllaBark—38600
Juncus effususPith—1440
Prunus persicaSeed—970
Cinnamomum sieboldiiBark—14000
Zea maysSilk Stigma Style—2520
Cinnamomum sieboldiiRoot Bark—9000
Balanites aegyptiacusShoot—4800
Acacia catechuLeaf—27400
Carya ovataSeed—1095
Anogeissus latifoliaLeaf—30300
Acorus calamusRhizome—7040
Dendrobium nobileStem—6530
Quisqualis indicaFruit—1430
Schizonepeta tenuifoliaPlant—10900
Artemisia capillarisPlant—15200
Symphytum officinaleRoot—11300
Acrocomia totaiFruit—900
Acrocomia totaiSeed—800
Euodia rutaecarpaFruit—11600
Fritillaria thunbergiiBulb—400
Acacia niloticaPlant——
Petroselinum crispumShoot—1600
Polygonum multiflorumRhizome—15300
Stevia rebaudianaLeaf—5440
Melia azedarachLeaf—25500
Notopterygium incisumRhizome—3850
Polygonum multiflorumRoot—3370
Melia azedarachSeed—2310
Hordeum vulgareSprout Seedling—720
Peganum harmalaPlant—5600
Hordeum vulgareStem—11000
Nardostachys chinensisRhizome—11600
Taraxacum mongolicumPlant—16900